Ghoomer Total Box Office Collection | All Language | Day Wise | Worldwide

Here we are going to give the details about the Ghoomer as the public is searching about it over the internet. The public is going through the internet to know more about the movie and not only that they also like to know about its Box office collection. So, for our readers, we have brought information regarding the film in this article. Not only that we are also going to give the details about its Box office collection as the public is searching about it over the internet. So, keep reading through the article to know more.

Ghoomer Movie OTT

Ghoomer Total Box Office Collection

Ghoomer is an Indian movie in Hindi language, it is a sports drama movie that was released in theatres on the 18th of August 2023. Everyone like to know more about this film and for that information, they all go through the internet. As we already know the film has already been released in the theatres and has done an amazing job and now everyone like to gain information regarding the box office collection. In the next section of the article, we are going to give more details regarding the film as the public is searching about it over the internet.

Ghoomer 7 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 0.85 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 1.1 Cr29.41%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 1.5 Cr36.36%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 0.4 Cr-73.33%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.4 Cr0.00%
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.37 Cr-7.50%
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 0.35 Cr-5.41%
Week 1 Collection₹ 4.97 Cr
Total₹ 4.97 Cr
Read More  King Of Kotha Box Office Collection Day 6: Dulquer Salmaan film total earning worldwide first weekend

According to the sources, the production of the film started around 2021 and it was completed in 2022, in the month of June. This movie has three writers, R. Balki, Rishi Virmani, and Rahul Sengupta, and the director of the film is R. Balki. As for the budget of the film that would be 20 crores. As its release was after the Gadar 2 and OMG 2, so its helped the film to gain the maximum attention of the audiences. In the next section of the article, we are going to give the details about its collections as the public is searching about it over the internet.

The film Ghoomer’s opening weekend take is only expected to be in the neighborhood of Rs 1 crore, but on Saturday, it may bring in between Rs 2-3 crores, and on Sunday, the take will rise once more. Therefore, it is anticipated that the film will make back its expenditures within 7 to 10 days of its debut. After covering its whole budget, a movie will make some money if it stays in Indian theatres or is published on OTT platforms, lowering the likelihood that it will be a financial failure. After watching Gadar 2 and OMG 2, you should watch this movie because of its fantastic story.

Ghoomer Day 7 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai18.25%7%16%18%32%134
National Capital Region (NCR)12.75%10%12%13%16%107
Pune15.25%12%14%13%22%37
Bengaluru9.75%5%7%8%19%38
Hyderabad19.50%31%22%9%16%33
Kolkata8.75%5%8%11%11%34
Ahmedabad13.25%8%13%11%21%39
Chennai51.67%0%33%60%62%16
Surat10.25%11%7%8%15%20
Jaipur10.75%8%10%9%16%19
Chandigarh11.33%0%8%12%14%12
Bhopal7.00%8%0%9%4%4
Lucknow15.75%5%13%36%9%21

Neksha Gupta

I'm your storyteller, content confidante, and copywriter who loves to churn out your 'ex'-factor.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button